VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD FOR DUCATI MONSTER 400 2005

VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD for Ducati Monster 400 2005
 
(1)  30121721A
HORIZONTAL HEAD
(1)  30121731A
VERTICAL HEAD
 
(2)  30320041C
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE, BRONZE
(2)  30320041CB
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.03 MM
(2)  30320041CC
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.06 MM
(2)  30320041CD
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.09 MM
(2)  30410241A
SEAT, INTAKE VALVE
(2)  30410241AB
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM
(2)  30410241AC
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(3)  30310031A
INTAKE VALVE GUIDE, CAST IRON
(3)  30310031AB
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.03 MM
(3)  30310031AC
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.06 MM
(3)  30310031AD
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.09 MM
(3)  30410251A
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
(3)  30410251AB
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM
(3)  30410251AC
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(4)  30310031A
INTAKE VALVE GUIDE, CAST IRON
(4)  30310031AB
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.03 MM
(4)  30310031AC
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.06 MM
(4)  30310031AD
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.09 MM
(4)  30410251A
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
(4)  30410251AB
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM
(4)  30410251AC
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(5)  30320041C
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE, BRONZE
(5)  30320041CB
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.03 MM
(5)  30320041CC
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.06 MM
(5)  30320041CD
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.09 MM
(5)  30410241A
SEAT, INTAKE VALVE
(5)  30410241AB
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM
(5)  30410241AC
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(6)  21010561A
INTAKE VALVE
(6)  76410131A
SEAL VALVE STEM
 
(7)  21110511A
EXHAUST VALVE
 
(7)  21110511A
EXHAUST VALVE
 
(7)  79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
 
(7)  79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
 
(8)  061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3
 
(8)  061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3
 
(8)  061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3
 
(8)  067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(9)  78810322A
GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER
 
(9)  78810322A
GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER
 
(9)  79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
 
(9)  79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
 
(10)  24010101AB
VALVE COVER
 
(10)  24010101AB
VALVE COVER
 
(10)  82111151A
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(10)  82111151A
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(11)  77150678B
SCREW TCEI M6X16 (PACK OF 10)
(11)  78810322A
GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER
 
(12)  064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
 
(12)  064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
 
(12)  064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
 
(12)  064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
 
(12)  24010101AB
VALVE COVER
 
(12)  24010101AB
VALVE COVER
 
(12)  24010101AB
VALVE COVER
 
(12)  24010101AB
VALVE COVER
 
(13)  037592210
SPRING
 
(13)  037592210
SPRING
 
(13)  77150678B
SCREW TCEI M6X16 (PACK OF 10)
 
(13)  77150678B
SCREW TCEI M6X16 (PACK OF 10)
 
(14)  072792239
SEE TABLE
 
(14)  072792239
SEE TABLE
 
(14)  208Z0011A
OPEN. ROCKER ARM
 
(14)  208Z0011A
OPEN. ROCKER ARM
 
(15)  66910031A
HALF-RINGS
 
(15)  66910031A
HALF-RINGS
 
(15)  66910031A
HALF-RINGS
 
(15)  66910031A
HALF-RINGS
 
(15)  82111151A
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(15)  82111151A
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(15)  82111151A
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(15)  82111151A
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(16)  072392239
SEE TABLE
 
(16)  072392239
SEE TABLE
 
(16)  20910124A
CLOSE ROCKER ARM
 
(16)  20910124A
CLOSE ROCKER ARM
 
(17)  072792239
SEE TABLE
 
(17)  072792239
SEE TABLE
 
(17)  208Z0011A
OPEN. ROCKER ARM
 
(17)  208Z0011A
OPEN. ROCKER ARM
 
(18)  20910124A
CLOSE ROCKER ARM
 
(18)  20910124A
CLOSE ROCKER ARM
 
(18)  66910031A
HALF-RINGS
 
(18)  66910031A
HALF-RINGS
 
(19)  037592210
SPRING
 
(19)  037592210
SPRING
(19)  072392239
SEE TABLE
 
(19)  072392239
SEE TABLE
 
(20)  064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
(20)  76410091A
SEAL VALVE STEM
 
(21)  21110511A
EXHAUST VALVE
(21)  76410091A
SEAL VALVE STEM
 
(22)  21010561A
INTAKE VALVE
(22)  76410131A
SEAL VALVE STEM
 
(23)  85250231A
GASKET (PACK OF 10)
 
(24)  24010281A
COVER, INTAKE VALVE
(24)  77911331A
SCREW, SPECIAL TCEI M6X12
 
(25)  71312411A
SPACER 6.2X10X7 (PACK OF 10)
(25)  77911331A
SCREW, SPECIAL TCEI M6X12
 
(26)  735001747
SEEGER RING 17 DIN 471 (PACK OF 10)
(26)  77110518B
SCREW TCEI M6X25 (PACK OF 5)
 
(27)  71311371A
SPACER 17X22X2 (PACK OF 10)
(27)  82913581A
GUIDE, HOSE
 
(28)  85211761A
WASHER 6.4X12.5X1.6 (PACK OF 10)
(28)  88640281A
O-RING
 
(29)  70010271A
VIBRATION DAMPER PAD (PACK OF 10)
(29)  78710081A
ALUMINIUM GASKET (PACK OF 10)
Part number Description
# 1
30121721A
HORIZONTAL HEAD
# 1
30121731A
VERTICAL HEAD
# 2
037092390
30320041C
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE, BRONZE
# 2
037092395
30320041CB
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.03 MM
# 2
037092396
30320041CC
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.06 MM
# 2
037092397
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.09 MM Contact
# 2
30410241A
SEAT, INTAKE VALVE
# 2
30410241AB
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM Contact
# 2
30410241AC
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM Contact
# 3
30310031A
INTAKE VALVE GUIDE, CAST IRON
# 3
30310031AB
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.03 MM
# 3
30310031AC
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.06 MM
# 3
30310031AD
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.09 MM Contact
# 3
30410251A
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
# 3
30410251AB
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM
# 3
30410251AC
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM Contact
# 4
30310031A
INTAKE VALVE GUIDE, CAST IRON
# 4
30310031AB
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.03 MM
# 4
30310031AC
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.06 MM
# 4
30310031AD
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.09 MM Contact
# 4
30410251A
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
# 4
30410251AB
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM
# 4
30410251AC
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM Contact
# 5
037092390
30320041C
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE, BRONZE
# 5
037092395
30320041CB
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.03 MM
# 5
037092396
30320041CC
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.06 MM
# 5
037092397
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.09 MM Contact
# 5
30410241A
SEAT, INTAKE VALVE
# 5
30410241AB
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM Contact
# 5
30410241AC
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM Contact
# 6
21010561A
INTAKE VALVE
# 6
76410131A
SEAL VALVE STEM
# 7
21110511A
EXHAUST VALVE
# 7
79910611A
79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
# 8
061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3 Contact
# 8
067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
# 8
076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
# 8
076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
# 8
076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
# 9
78810322A
GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER
# 9
79910611A
79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
# 10
24010101AB
VALVE COVER
# 10
82111151A
ROCKER ARM PIN
# 11
77150678B
SCREW TCEI M6X16 (PACK OF 10)
# 11
78810322A
GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER
# 12
064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
# 12
24010101AB
VALVE COVER
# 13
037592210
SPRING
# 13
77150678B
SCREW TCEI M6X16 (PACK OF 10)
# 14
072792239
SEE TABLE Contact
# 14
20810124A
208Z0011A
OPEN. ROCKER ARM
# 15
66910031A
HALF-RINGS
# 15
82111151A
ROCKER ARM PIN
# 16
072392239
SEE TABLE Contact
# 16
20910124A
CLOSE ROCKER ARM
# 17
072792239
SEE TABLE Contact
# 17
20810124A
208Z0011A
OPEN. ROCKER ARM
# 18
20910124A
CLOSE ROCKER ARM
# 18
66910031A
HALF-RINGS
# 19
037592210
SPRING
# 19
072392239
SEE TABLE Contact
# 20
064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
# 20
76410091A
SEAL VALVE STEM
# 21
21110511A
EXHAUST VALVE
# 21
76410091A
SEAL VALVE STEM
# 22
21010561A
INTAKE VALVE
# 22
76410131A
SEAL VALVE STEM
# 23
85250231A
GASKET (PACK OF 10)
# 24
24010281A
COVER, INTAKE VALVE
# 24
77911331A
SCREW, SPECIAL TCEI M6X12
# 25
71312411A
SPACER 6.2X10X7 (PACK OF 10)
# 25
77911331A
SCREW, SPECIAL TCEI M6X12
# 26
735001747
SEEGER RING 17 DIN 471 (PACK OF 10)
# 26
77110518B
SCREW TCEI M6X25 (PACK OF 5)
# 27
71311371A
SPACER 17X22X2 (PACK OF 10)
# 27
82913581A
GUIDE, HOSE
# 28
85211761A
WASHER 6.4X12.5X1.6 (PACK OF 10)
# 28
88640281A
O-RING
# 29
70010271A
VIBRATION DAMPER PAD (PACK OF 10)
# 29
78710081A
ALUMINIUM GASKET (PACK OF 10)
Here are all the parts relating to the VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD of your 2005 Monster 400. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.