CYLINDER HEAD: TIMING SYSTEM FOR DUCATI MONSTER 1000 2005

CYLINDER HEAD: TIMING SYSTEM for Ducati Monster 1000 2005
 
(1)  30120921D
VERTICAL HEAD
 
(1)  30120921D
VERTICAL HEAD
 
(1)  30120931D
HORIZONTAL HEAD
 
(1)  30120931D
HORIZONTAL HEAD
 
(1)  70350062A
ELASTIC-STOP RING NUT
 
(1)  70350062A
ELASTIC-STOP RING NUT
 
(2)  30310681A
INT.EXH.VALVE GUIDE
 
(2)  30310681A
INT.EXH.VALVE GUIDE
 
(2)  30310681AA
GUIDE, VALVE +0.03 MM
 
(2)  30310681AA
GUIDE, VALVE +0.03 MM
 
(2)  30310681AB
GUIDE, VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(2)  30310681AB
GUIDE, VALVE +0.06 MM
(2)  30310681AC
GUIDE, VALVE +0.09 MM
 
(2)  30310681AC
GUIDE, VALVE +0.09 MM
(2)  30410421B
SEAT, INTAKE VALVE
 
(2)  30410421B
SEAT, INTAKE VALVE
 
(2)  30410421BB
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM
 
(2)  30410421BB
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM
 
(2)  30410421BC
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(2)  30410421BC
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(2)  85211731A
WASHER 15.2X24X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(2)  85211731A
WASHER 15.2X24X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(3)  25510241A
TIMING BELT ROLLER Z 20
 
(3)  25510241A
TIMING BELT ROLLER Z 20
 
(3)  30310681A
INT.EXH.VALVE GUIDE
 
(3)  30310681A
INT.EXH.VALVE GUIDE
 
(3)  30310681AA
GUIDE, VALVE +0.03 MM
 
(3)  30310681AA
GUIDE, VALVE +0.03 MM
(3)  30310681AB
GUIDE, VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(3)  30310681AB
GUIDE, VALVE +0.06 MM
(3)  30310681AC
GUIDE, VALVE +0.09 MM
 
(3)  30310681AC
GUIDE, VALVE +0.09 MM
 
(3)  30410431B
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
 
(3)  30410431B
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
 
(3)  30410731AB
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM
 
(3)  30410731AB
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM
 
(3)  30410431BC
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(3)  30410431BC
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(4)  30310681A
INT.EXH.VALVE GUIDE
 
(4)  30310681A
INT.EXH.VALVE GUIDE
 
(4)  30310681A
INT.EXH.VALVE GUIDE
 
(4)  30310681AA
GUIDE, VALVE +0.03 MM
 
(4)  30310681AA
GUIDE, VALVE +0.03 MM
 
(4)  30310681AA
GUIDE, VALVE +0.03 MM
 
(4)  30310681AB
GUIDE, VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(4)  30310681AB
GUIDE, VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(4)  30310681AB
GUIDE, VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(4)  30310681AC
GUIDE, VALVE +0.09 MM
 
(4)  30310681AC
GUIDE, VALVE +0.09 MM
 
(4)  30310681AC
GUIDE, VALVE +0.09 MM
 
(4)  30410421B
SEAT, INTAKE VALVE
 
(4)  30410421B
SEAT, INTAKE VALVE
 
(4)  30410421B
SEAT, INTAKE VALVE
 
(4)  30410421BB
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM
 
(4)  30410421BB
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM
 
(4)  30410421BB
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM
 
(4)  30410421BC
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(4)  30410421BC
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(4)  30410421BC
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(4)  77950302A
SCREW TC M6X12 (PACK OF 10)
 
(4)  77950302A
SCREW TC M6X12 (PACK OF 10)
 
(4)  77950302A
SCREW TC M6X12 (PACK OF 10)
 
(5)  24510301A
VERTICAL BELT INTERNAL COVER
(5)  30310681A
INT.EXH.VALVE GUIDE
(5)  30310681AA
GUIDE, VALVE +0.03 MM
(5)  30310681AB
GUIDE, VALVE +0.06 MM
(5)  30310681AC
GUIDE, VALVE +0.09 MM
(5)  30410431B
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
(5)  30410731AB
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM
(5)  30410431BC
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(6)  21110401A
EXHAUST VALVE
(6)  24510311A
HORIZONTAL BELT INTERNAL COVER
(6)  76410871A
SEAL VALVE STEM
 
(7)  21010421A
INTAKE VALVE
 
(7)  21010421A
INTAKE VALVE
(7)  79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
 
(7)  79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
(7)  93040611A
OIL SEAL
 
(7)  93040611A
OIL SEAL
 
(8)  061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3
 
(8)  061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3
 
(8)  067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592195
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592195
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  68010131A
KEY, WOODRUFF 4X5X10 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  68010131A
KEY, WOODRUFF 4X5X10 (PACK OF 10)
 
(9)  14811101A
VERTICAL HEAD CAMSHAFT
(9)  88641381A
O-RING 63.13X2.62
(9)  79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
 
(10)  24020261B
VALVE COVER
 
(10)  24020261B
VALVE COVER
 
(10)  24020261B
VALVE COVER
 
(10)  77150668B
SCREW TCEI M6X18 (PACK OF 10)
 
(10)  77150668B
SCREW TCEI M6X18 (PACK OF 10)
 
(10)  77150668B
SCREW TCEI M6X18 (PACK OF 10)
(10)  82111112A
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(10)  82111112A
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(10)  82111112A
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(11)  88641381A
O-RING 63.13X2.62
 
(11)  88641381A
O-RING 63.13X2.62
 
(11)  77150668B
SCREW TCEI M6X18 (PACK OF 10)
 
(11)  77150668B
SCREW TCEI M6X18 (PACK OF 10)
 
(11)  88640602A
O-RING 44.12X2.62
 
(11)  88640602A
O-RING 44.12X2.62
 
(12)  064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
 
(12)  064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
 
(12)  23520301B
SIDE CAP
 
(12)  23520301B
SIDE CAP
 
(12)  24020261B
VALVE COVER
 
(12)  24020261B
VALVE COVER
 
(13)  037592210
SPRING (PACK OF 5)
 
(13)  037592210
SPRING (PACK OF 5)
 
(13)  77150668B
SCREW TCEI M6X18 (PACK OF 10)
 
(13)  77150668B
SCREW TCEI M6X18 (PACK OF 10)
 
(13)  85211971A
GASKET, COPPER 8.5X14X2 (PACK OF 10)
 
(13)  85211971A
GASKET, COPPER 8.5X14X2 (PACK OF 10)
 
(14)  208Z0011A
OPEN. ROCKER ARM
 
(14)  208Z0011A
OPEN. ROCKER ARM
(14)  77510661A
SCREW (PACK OF 5)
 
(14)  77510661A
SCREW (PACK OF 5)
(14)  84020021B
SEE TABLE
 
(14)  84020021B
SEE TABLE
 
(15)  66910011E
C RING (PACK OF 8)
 
(15)  66910011E
C RING (PACK OF 8)
 
(15)  77350658B
SCREW TCEIR M6X16 (PACK OF 10)
 
(15)  77350658B
SCREW TCEIR M6X16 (PACK OF 10)
 
(15)  82111112A
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(15)  82111112A
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(16)  14811111A
HORIZONTAL HEAD CAMSHAFT
(16)  20910411A
CLOSE ROCKER ARM
(16)  84020011A
SEE TABLE
 
(17)  208Z0011A
OPEN. ROCKER ARM
(17)  76640172A
STUD BOLT M8X30 (PACK OF 5)
(17)  84020021B
SEE TABLE
 
(18)  20910411A
CLOSE ROCKER ARM
(18)  66910011E
C RING (PACK OF 8)
(18)  76640181A
STUD BOLT M8X16 (PACK OF 5)
 
(19)  037592210
SPRING (PACK OF 5)
 
(19)  037592210
SPRING (PACK OF 5)
 
(19)  16011051A
RING, REAR PULLEY
 
(19)  16011051A
RING, REAR PULLEY
 
(19)  84020011A
SEE TABLE
 
(19)  84020011A
SEE TABLE
 
(20)  064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
 
(20)  064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
 
(20)  88650151A
O RING 8X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(20)  88650151A
O RING 8X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(20)  85610743A
WASHER, SPECIAL
 
(20)  85610743A
WASHER, SPECIAL
Part number Description
# 1
30120921D
VERTICAL HEAD
# 1
30120931D
HORIZONTAL HEAD
# 1
70350062A
ELASTIC-STOP RING NUT
# 2
30310401A
30310681A
INT.EXH.VALVE GUIDE
# 2
30310401AA
30310681AA
GUIDE, VALVE +0.03 MM
# 2
30310401AB
30310681AB
GUIDE, VALVE +0.06 MM
# 2
30310401AC
30310681AC
GUIDE, VALVE +0.09 MM
# 2
30410421B
SEAT, INTAKE VALVE
# 2
30410421BB
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM
# 2
30410421BC
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM
# 2
85211731A
WASHER 15.2X24X1 (PACK OF 10)
# 3
25510241A
TIMING BELT ROLLER Z 20
# 3
30310411B
30310681A
INT.EXH.VALVE GUIDE
# 3
30310411BA
30310681AA
GUIDE, VALVE +0.03 MM
# 3
30310411BB
30310681AB
GUIDE, VALVE +0.06 MM
# 3
30310411BC
30310681AC
GUIDE, VALVE +0.09 MM
# 3
30410431B
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
# 3
30410431BB
30410731AB
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM
# 3
30410431BC
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM
# 4
30310411B
30310681A
INT.EXH.VALVE GUIDE
# 4
30310411BA
30310681AA
GUIDE, VALVE +0.03 MM
# 4
30310411BB
30310681AB
GUIDE, VALVE +0.06 MM
# 4
30310411BC
30310681AC
GUIDE, VALVE +0.09 MM
# 4
30410421B
SEAT, INTAKE VALVE
# 4
30410421BB
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM
# 4
30410421BC
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM
# 4
77950302A
SCREW TC M6X12 (PACK OF 10)
# 5
24510301A
VERTICAL BELT INTERNAL COVER
# 5
30310401A
30310681A
INT.EXH.VALVE GUIDE
# 5
30310401AA
30310681AA
GUIDE, VALVE +0.03 MM
# 5
30310401AB
30310681AB
GUIDE, VALVE +0.06 MM
# 5
30310401AC
30310681AC
GUIDE, VALVE +0.09 MM
# 5
30410431B
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
# 5
30410431BB
30410731AB
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM
# 5
30410431BC
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM
# 6
21110401A
EXHAUST VALVE
# 6
24510311A
HORIZONTAL BELT INTERNAL COVER
# 6
76410021A
76410871A
SEAL VALVE STEM
# 7
21010421A
INTAKE VALVE
# 7
79910611A
79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
# 7
93040611A
OIL SEAL
# 8
061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3 Contact
# 8
067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
# 8
076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
# 8
076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
# 8
076592195
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.1 (PACK OF 10)
# 8
076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
# 8
741721008
68010131A
KEY, WOODRUFF 4X5X10 (PACK OF 10)
# 9
14811101A
VERTICAL HEAD CAMSHAFT
# 9
46320109A
88641381A
O-RING 63.13X2.62
# 9
79910611A
79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
# 10
24020261B
VALVE COVER
# 10
77150668B
SCREW TCEI M6X18 (PACK OF 10)
# 10
82111111A
82111112A
ROCKER ARM PIN
# 11
46320109A
88641381A
O-RING 63.13X2.62
# 11
77150668B
SCREW TCEI M6X18 (PACK OF 10)