VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD FOR DUCATI MONSTER 400 2002

VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD for Ducati Monster 400 2002
 
(1)  30120511AA
VERTICAL HEAD
 
(2)  30410241A
SEAT, INTAKE VALVE
(2)  30410241AB
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM
(2)  30410241AC
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(3)  30410251A
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
(3)  30410251AB
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM
(3)  30410251AC
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(4)  30310031A
INTAKE VALVE GUIDE, CAST IRON
(4)  30310031AB
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.03 MM
(4)  30310031AC
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.06 MM
(4)  30310031AD
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.09 MM
 
(5)  30320041C
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE, BRONZE
(5)  30320041CB
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.03 MM
(5)  30320041CC
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.06 MM
(5)  30320041CD
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.09 MM
 
(6)  76410131A
SEAL VALVE STEM (PACK OF 2)
 
(7)  79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
 
(7)  79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
 
(8)  061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3
 
(8)  061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3
 
(8)  061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3
 
(8)  061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3
 
(8)  067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(9)  78810322A
GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER (PACK OF 2)
 
(9)  78810322A
GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER (PACK OF 2)
 
(10)  24010101AB
VALVE COVER
 
(10)  24010101AB
VALVE COVER
 
(11)  77150678B
SCREW TCEI M6X16 (PACK OF 10)
 
(12)  064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
 
(12)  064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
 
(12)  064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
 
(12)  064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
 
(13)  037592210
SPRING (PACK OF 5)
 
(13)  037592210
SPRING (PACK OF 5)
 
(14)  208Z0011A
OPEN. ROCKER ARM
 
(14)  208Z0011A
OPEN. ROCKER ARM
 
(15)  066092240
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(15)  066092240
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(15)  066092240
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(15)  066092240
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(15)  066092245
ROCKER ARM PIN, OVERSIZED
 
(15)  066092245
ROCKER ARM PIN, OVERSIZED
 
(15)  066092245
ROCKER ARM PIN, OVERSIZED
 
(15)  066092245
ROCKER ARM PIN, OVERSIZED
 
(16)  20910124A
CLOSE ROCKER ARM
 
(16)  20910124A
CLOSE ROCKER ARM
 
(17)  072792239
SEE TABLE
 
(17)  072792239
SEE TABLE
 
(18)  66910031A
HALF-RINGS (PACK OF 2)
 
(18)  66910031A
HALF-RINGS (PACK OF 2)
 
(19)  072392239
SEE TABLE
 
(19)  072392239
SEE TABLE
 
(20)  76410091A
SEAL VALVE STEM
 
(21)  21110211A
EXHAUST VALVE
 
(22)  21010191A
INTAKE VALVE
 
(23)  85250231A
GASKET (PACK OF 10)
 
(24)  77911331A
SCREW, SPECIAL TCEI M6X12 (PACK OF 5)
Part number Description
# 1
30120511A
VERTICAL HEAD Contact
# 2
30410241A
SEAT, INTAKE VALVE
# 2
30410241AB
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM Contact
# 2
30410241AC
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM Contact
# 3
30410251A
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
# 3
30410251AB
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM
# 3
30410251AC
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM Contact
# 4
30310031A
INTAKE VALVE GUIDE, CAST IRON
# 4
30310031AB
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.03 MM
# 4
30310031AC
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.06 MM
# 4
30310031AD
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.09 MM Contact
# 5
037092390
30320041C
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE, BRONZE
# 5
037092395
30320041CB
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.03 MM
# 5
037092396
30320041CC
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.06 MM
# 5
037092397
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.09 MM Contact
# 6
76410131A
SEAL VALVE STEM (PACK OF 2)
# 7
79910611A
79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
# 8
061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3 Contact
# 8
067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
# 8
076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
# 8
076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
# 8
076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
# 9
78810322A
GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER (PACK OF 2)
# 10
24010101AB
VALVE COVER
# 11
60N102509
77150678B
SCREW TCEI M6X16 (PACK OF 10)
# 12
064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
# 13
037592210
SPRING (PACK OF 5)
# 14
20810123A
208Z0011A
OPEN. ROCKER ARM
# 15
066092240
ROCKER ARM PIN
# 15
066092245
ROCKER ARM PIN, OVERSIZED
# 16
20910123A
20910124A
CLOSE ROCKER ARM
# 17
072792239
SEE TABLE Contact
# 18
66910031A
HALF-RINGS (PACK OF 2)
# 19
072392239
SEE TABLE Contact
# 20
76410091A
SEAL VALVE STEM
# 21
21110211A
EXHAUST VALVE
# 22
21010191A
INTAKE VALVE
# 23
42020007A
85250231A
GASKET (PACK OF 10)
# 24
77911331A
SCREW, SPECIAL TCEI M6X12 (PACK OF 5)
Here are all the parts relating to the VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD of your 2002 Monster 400. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...