HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD FOR DUCATI MONSTER 400 2002

HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD for Ducati Monster 400 2002
 
(1)  30120522BA
HORIZONTAL HEAD
 
(2)  30320041C
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE, BRONZE
(2)  30320041CB
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.03 MM
(2)  30320041CC
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.06 MM
(2)  30320041CD
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.09 MM
 
(3)  30310031A
INTAKE VALVE GUIDE, CAST IRON
(3)  30310031AB
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.03 MM
(3)  30310031AC
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.06 MM
(3)  30310031AD
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.09 MM
 
(4)  30410251A
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
(4)  30410251AB
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM
(4)  30410251AC
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(5)  30410241A
SEAT, INTAKE VALVE
(5)  30410241AB
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM
(5)  30410241AC
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM
 
(6)  21010191A
INTAKE VALVE
 
(7)  21110211A
EXHAUST VALVE
 
(8)  061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3
 
(8)  061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3
 
(8)  061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3
 
(8)  061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3
 
(8)  067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592195
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592195
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592195
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592195
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.1 (PACK OF 10)
 
(8)  076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(8)  076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
 
(9)  79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
 
(9)  79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
 
(10)  066092240
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(10)  066092240
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(10)  066092240
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(10)  066092240
ROCKER ARM PIN
 
(10)  066092245
ROCKER ARM PIN, OVERSIZED
 
(10)  066092245
ROCKER ARM PIN, OVERSIZED
 
(10)  066092245
ROCKER ARM PIN, OVERSIZED
 
(10)  066092245
ROCKER ARM PIN, OVERSIZED
 
(11)  78810322A
GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER (PACK OF 2)
 
(11)  78810322A
GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER (PACK OF 2)
 
(12)  24010101AB
VALVE COVER
 
(12)  24010101AB
VALVE COVER
 
(13)  77150678B
SCREW TCEI M6X16 (PACK OF 10)
 
(14)  072792239
SEE TABLE
 
(14)  072792239
SEE TABLE
 
(15)  66910031A
HALF-RINGS (PACK OF 2)
 
(15)  66910031A
HALF-RINGS (PACK OF 2)
 
(16)  072392239
SEE TABLE
 
(16)  072392239
SEE TABLE
 
(17)  208Z0011A
OPEN. ROCKER ARM
 
(17)  208Z0011A
OPEN. ROCKER ARM
 
(18)  20910124A
CLOSE ROCKER ARM
 
(18)  20910124A
CLOSE ROCKER ARM
 
(19)  037592210
SPRING (PACK OF 5)
 
(19)  037592210
SPRING (PACK OF 5)
 
(20)  064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
 
(20)  064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
 
(21)  76410091A
SEAL VALVE STEM
 
(22)  76410131A
SEAL VALVE STEM (PACK OF 2)
 
(23)  77911331A
SCREW, SPECIAL TCEI M6X12 (PACK OF 5)
 
(24)  85250231A
GASKET (PACK OF 10)
Part number Description
# 1
30120522B
30120522BA
HORIZONTAL HEAD
# 2
037092390
30320041C
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE, BRONZE
# 2
037092395
30320041CB
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.03 MM
# 2
037092396
30320041CC
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.06 MM
# 2
037092397
EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE +0.09 MM Contact
# 3
30310031A
INTAKE VALVE GUIDE, CAST IRON
# 3
30310031AB
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.03 MM
# 3
30310031AC
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.06 MM
# 3
30310031AD
GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.09 MM Contact
# 4
30410251A
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE
# 4
30410251AB
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM
# 4
30410251AC
SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM Contact
# 5
30410241A
SEAT, INTAKE VALVE
# 5
30410241AB
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM Contact
# 5
30410241AC
SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM Contact
# 6
21010191A
INTAKE VALVE
# 7
21110211A
EXHAUST VALVE
# 8
061992180
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.3 Contact
# 8
067092190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X2 (PACK OF 5)
# 8
076592185
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X1 (PACK OF 10)
# 8
076592190
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.5 (PACK OF 10)
# 8
076592195
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.1 (PACK OF 10)
# 8
076592205
THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2 (PACK OF 5)
# 9
79910611A
79910613A
SPRING, CLOSING ROCKER ARM
# 10
066092240
ROCKER ARM PIN
# 10
066092245
ROCKER ARM PIN, OVERSIZED
# 11
78810322A
GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER (PACK OF 2)
# 12
24010101AB
VALVE COVER
# 13
60N102509
77150678B
SCREW TCEI M6X16 (PACK OF 10)
# 14
072792239
SEE TABLE Contact
# 15
66910031A
HALF-RINGS (PACK OF 2)
# 16
072392239
SEE TABLE Contact
# 17
20810123A
208Z0011A
OPEN. ROCKER ARM
# 18
20910123A
20910124A
CLOSE ROCKER ARM
# 19
037592210
SPRING (PACK OF 5)
# 20
064770010
WASHER, THRUST (PACK OF 10)
# 21
76410091A
SEAL VALVE STEM
# 22
76410131A
SEAL VALVE STEM (PACK OF 2)
# 23
77911331A
SCREW, SPECIAL TCEI M6X12 (PACK OF 5)
# 24
42020007A
85250231A
GASKET (PACK OF 10)
Here are all the parts relating to the HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD of your 2002 Monster 400. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...